# ReplyRush Pricing (2026): Every Tier & DM Cap

> ReplyRush pricing explained: Free (1,500 DMs), Lite $10, Boost $25, MAX $100/mo — every tier's hard DM cap, what the free plan includes, and what a viral month does to the math. Updated August 2026.

Pricing guide

# ReplyRush pricing in 2026:  
the four tiers and their DM caps

ReplyRush keeps pricing refreshingly simple — four fixed tiers from free to $100/mo. The catch is that every single one, including the top tier, has a hard monthly DM cap. Here's each plan, what the caps mean in practice, and the math at the boundaries.

Updated August 2026 · Human-verified

[Try Reachlee free ](/app/)

Reachlee Pro is $9/mo with unlimited DMs · official Meta API · Meta-verified

## What ReplyRush costs, in plain words

As of August 2026, ReplyRush has four plans: Free ($0, 1,500 DMs/month on 1 Instagram + 1 Facebook account), Lite ($10/mo, 7,500 DMs), Boost ($25/mo, 40,000 DMs, 3 + 3 accounts), and MAX ($100/mo, 400,000 DMs, 5 + 5 accounts). Every tier — including MAX — has a hard total-DM limit per month; there is no unlimited plan at any price. The free plan is among the most generous in the category, but it brands your DMs and keeps data for only 30 days.

1Four tiers, as of August 2026: Free ($0 · 1,500 DMs/mo), Lite ($10 · 7,500), Boost ($25 · 40,000), MAX ($100 · 400,000)

2Every cap is a hard monthly total-DM limit — no unlimited tier exists at any price, including the $100 MAX plan

3The free plan is genuinely generous: 1,500 DMs/mo beats most rivals — but DMs carry ReplyRush branding and data lasts 30 days

4Email Collector (lead capture) is included on all paid tiers as of August 2026

5The jumps are steep at the boundaries: outgrowing Lite's 7,500 DMs means 2.5x the price; outgrowing Boost means 4x

6Flat-unlimited alternative: Reachlee Pro is $9/mo with no DM, contact, or lead caps on the official Meta API

## The four ReplyRush tiers, side by side

| Plan  | Price   | DM cap / month | Accounts                 | Data retention |
| ----- | ------- | -------------- | ------------------------ | -------------- |
| Free  | $0      | 1,500          | 1 Instagram + 1 Facebook | 30 days        |
| Lite  | $10/mo  | 7,500          | 1 Instagram + 1 Facebook | 180 days       |
| Boost | $25/mo  | 40,000         | 3 Instagram + 3 Facebook | 180 days       |
| MAX   | $100/mo | 400,000        | 5 Instagram + 5 Facebook | 365 days       |

Figures from replyrush.com/pricing as of August 2026\. Global triggers per Instagram account also scale by tier: 5 on Free, 20 on Lite, 50 on Boost, 500 on MAX. Email Collector is included on every paid tier. Verify current numbers on ReplyRush's pricing page before buying — tiers do get restructured.

## How the hard-cap model works

ReplyRush meters every automated DM — comment replies, story-reaction replies, keyword responses — against a monthly total. That makes pricing predictable in one direction: your bill never rises mid-month. But the ceiling binds at exactly the wrong moment. Automation exists for the days your content over-performs, and an over-performing day is precisely when a capped plan runs out.

* A quiet month on Lite: 2,000 DMs sent, 5,500 unused — cheap headroom, no complaints
* A Reel goes viral mid-month on Lite: 6,000 comments in three days blow through the 7,500 cap while the post is still climbing
* The commenters you miss at the cap are the highest-intent batch of the month — they asked for the link and never got it
* Your options at the cap: upgrade mid-spike (Lite → Boost is 2.5x the price) or wait for the monthly reset while the moment passes

Worked examples

## The math at the cap boundaries

01

### Sending \~1,200 DMs/mo — Free works, genuinely

Under 1,500 DMs, ReplyRush costs nothing — a better free deal than most of the category (ManyChat's free plan covers roughly 25 active contacts). You accept branded DMs and 30-day data history. As a small account's daily driver, it's legitimately good.

02

### Sending \~8,000 DMs/mo — the awkward zone

You're 500 DMs past Lite's 7,500 cap, so the next rung is Boost at $25 — 2.5x the price to clear a 7% overage, and you'll pay it for years before approaching Boost's 40,000 ceiling. This is the boundary where flat-unlimited pricing ($9/mo on Reachlee Pro) wins outright.

03

### Sending \~45,000 DMs/mo — the $75 jump

Past Boost's 40,000 cap, the only ReplyRush answer is MAX at $100/mo — a 4x price jump for a 12% overage. MAX's 400,000-DM cap is huge, but you pay for the whole runway whether you use it or not.

04

### The viral month — the cap's true cost

Averages don't hit caps; spikes do. An account averaging 5,000 DMs/mo that has one 15,000-DM month stops responding mid-spike on Lite. The real cost isn't the upgrade fee — it's the hand-raised commenters who never got the reply. Budget against your best plausible month, not your average one.

Credit where due

## What ReplyRush gets right

01

### The most generous free tier around

1,500 DMs/month free is far ahead of most competitors — enough for a small account to run real comment-to-DM automations indefinitely without paying. If you're testing whether DM automation moves the needle at all, it's a fair place to find out.

02

### Simple, honest pricing

Four fixed prices, caps stated plainly, no per-contact meters or usage formulas to model. After ManyChat's 2026 move to active-contact billing, knowing next month's bill in advance is a real feature.

03

### Facebook coverage and native mobile apps

ReplyRush automates Facebook Page DMs alongside Instagram and ships iOS/Android apps. If either is a hard requirement, it's a genuine differentiator — Instagram-only tools (Reachlee included) don't offer them.

## Caps vs unlimited: the honest comparison

|                         | ReplyRush (Aug 2026)                      | Reachlee                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| Pricing model           | Fixed tiers with hard DM caps             | Fixed tiers, unlimited DMs on paid                                           |
| Free plan               | 1,500 DMs/mo, 1 IG + 1 FB, branded DMs    | 1,000 DMs/mo, 1 IG account, 10 leads, no branding                            |
| First paid tier         | Lite $10/mo — capped at 7,500 DMs         | Pro $9/mo — unlimited DMs, contacts, and leads                               |
| A 15,000-DM viral month | Needs Boost ($25) — Lite stops at 7,500   | Pro handles it at $9, same as a quiet month                                  |
| Accounts on \~$10 tier  | 1 Instagram + 1 Facebook                  | 3 Instagram (Pro)                                                            |
| Top tier                | MAX $100/mo — still capped at 400,000 DMs | Business $29/mo — 10 IG accounts, 5 team seats, Google Sheets, unlimited DMs |
| Channels                | Instagram + Facebook, iOS/Android apps    | Instagram only, official Meta API, Meta-verified                             |

The fair framing is caps-vs-unlimited, not cheap-vs-expensive — at $10 vs $9 the sticker prices are nearly identical. The question is whether your DM volume is predictable. ReplyRush figures as of August 2026.

The honest verdict

ReplyRush is a fair product at a fair price if your volume is modest and stable: under 1,500 DMs/month it's free, and if you also need Facebook Page automation or a native mobile app, nothing in Reachlee's lineup replaces that. Where the model breaks is growth — every tier caps, the jumps between tiers are steep (2.5x at the Lite boundary, 4x at Boost's), and a cap that binds mid-viral-moment silently drops your hottest leads. If Instagram is your channel and you'd rather never think about a DM meter again, Reachlee Pro is $9/mo with unlimited DMs, contacts, and leads across 3 Instagram accounts on the official Meta API — a viral month costs the same as a dead one.

FAQ

## ReplyRush pricing — FAQ

How much does ReplyRush cost per month?

As of August 2026, ReplyRush has four plans: Free at $0 (1,500 DMs/month), Lite at $10/month (7,500 DMs), Boost at $25/month (40,000 DMs, 3 Instagram + 3 Facebook accounts), and MAX at $100/month (400,000 DMs across 5 + 5 accounts). Prices are flat within each tier, but every tier has a hard monthly DM cap — so the real question when picking one is your busiest plausible month, not your average.

Does ReplyRush have a free plan, and how good is it?

Yes, and it's one of the strongest in the category: 1,500 automated DMs per month on 1 Instagram and 1 Facebook account, with 5 global triggers per Instagram account. The trade-offs are ReplyRush branding on your DMs and 30-day data retention. For comparison, ManyChat's free plan covers roughly 25 active contacts and Reachlee's covers 1,000 DMs/month without branding — at low volume, ReplyRush free is a competitive choice, not just a trial.

What happens when I hit my ReplyRush DM cap?

Each tier's limit is a hard total-DM cap per month, and ReplyRush publishes no overage pricing — once it's reached, automated sending stops until the monthly reset or an upgrade. In practice, commenters who trigger your automations after the cap don't get the reply they asked for. If your volume is spiky, either size your tier to your best month or use a tool without caps.

Does ReplyRush have an unlimited plan?

No. As of August 2026, every ReplyRush tier caps monthly DMs — Free at 1,500, Lite at 7,500, Boost at 40,000, and even the $100/month MAX plan at 400,000\. There is no price at which the cap disappears. If unlimited sending is the requirement, you need a differently-modeled tool: Reachlee Pro is $9/month with no DM, contact, or lead limits.

Which ReplyRush plan includes email capture?

As of August 2026, the Email Collector is included on all three paid tiers — Lite ($10/mo), Boost ($25/mo), and MAX ($100/mo) — but not on the free plan. Earlier in 2026 it was gated to Boost and above, so older comparisons may say $25/mo. Reachlee includes lead capture on every plan including free (10 leads on free, unlimited on Pro).

Is ReplyRush cheaper than ManyChat?

Usually, and more predictably. ManyChat's 2026 active-contact billing scales with engagement — roughly $25/month at 1,000 active contacts and $65 at 5,000, as of August 2026, plus overage fees — while ReplyRush charges a flat $10–$100 by tier that never moves mid-month. The trade is ceiling versus meter: ManyChat's bill grows with success, ReplyRush's service stops at the cap. See our full ManyChat pricing breakdown for that side.

What's the best ReplyRush alternative with unlimited DMs?

Reachlee is the closest swap for Instagram: comment-to-DM, story replies, keyword triggers, follow-gates (Growth Gate), scheduled DMs, and lead capture on the official Meta API, Meta-verified. Pro is $9/month flat — a dollar less than ReplyRush Lite — with unlimited DMs, contacts, and leads across 3 Instagram accounts; Business is $29/month with 10 accounts, 5 team seats, and Google Sheets piping. The honest trade-off: Reachlee is Instagram-only, so if you need Facebook Page DMs or a native mobile app, ReplyRush keeps that advantage.

Pricing

## No caps to do math on

Reachlee Pro is $9/mo — unlimited DMs, unlimited contacts, unlimited leads, 3 Instagram accounts. There is no tier boundary to outgrow and no meter that stops mid-viral-Reel. Start on the free plan (1,000 DMs/month) and upgrade only when you need to.

[Start free ](/app/)

Keep exploring

## Keep reading

[ReplyRush alternativesEvery option compared — including when to stay.](/alternatives/replyrush/)[Best free DM automation toolsWhere ReplyRush's 1,500-DM free tier ranks.](/best/free-instagram-dm-automation-tools/)[ManyChat pricing explainedThe other pricing model: pay-per-contact.](/guides/manychat-pricing/)[All alternativesEvery competitor teardown in one place.](/alternatives/)[All guidesPricing breakdowns, limits, and how-tos.](/guides/)

---
Source: https://www.reachlee.co/guides/replyrush-pricing
